Staff

The Northeast Region staff covers seven states.
CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT

Christian Arnold

Christian
Arnold

State Director

Maine

Learn More
Dan Barnes

Dan
Barnes

Multi-Area Director

C/W Massachusetts

Learn More
Tony Billington

Tony
Billington

Prospective Staff

Central Maine

Learn More
Nathan Bliss

Nathan
Bliss

Ministry Advancement

Regional

Learn More
Sol Bliss

Solomon
Bliss

Boy’s Lacrosse Director

Upstate New York

Learn More
Shanay Bradley

Shanay
Bradley

Area Representative

Syracuse, NY

Learn More
Lexy Cole

Jeannine
Cavallaro

State Director

Massachusetts

Learn More
Melissa Crossman

Melissa
Crossman

Area Representative

Vermont

Learn More
Greg Doll

Greg
Doll

Area Director

Fairfield County, CT

Learn More
Jamie Ellerson

Jamie
Ellerson

Area Representative

Binghamton, NY

Learn More
Kevin Gillen

Kevin
Gillen

Area Representative

Westchester County

Learn More
Susan Gnade

Susan
Gnade

Administrative Assistant

Syracuse University

Learn More
Jake Hannon

Jake
Hannon

Area Representative

Erie County

Learn More
Jason Harewood

Jason
Harewood

Area Representative

Long Island, NY

Learn More
Eddie Huezo

Eddie
Huezo

Area Representative

Bronx, NY

Learn More
Mark Jones

Mark
Jones

Area Director

Mid Coast of Maine

Learn More
Julie Larsen

Julie
Larsen

Administrative Assistant

Rochester, NY

Learn More
Shara MacDonald

Shara
MacDonald

Area Representative

Albion, ME

Learn More
Manny Maldonado

Manny
Maldonado

Multi-Area Director

New York City, NY

Learn More
Michelle Malara

Michelle
Malara

Campus Representative

Syracuse University

Learn More
Sean McNamara

Sean
McNamara

VP of Field Ministry

Regional

Learn More
Bill Melvin

Bill
Melvin

Area Representative

Essex County, MA

Learn More
Jeff Miller

Jeff
Miller

Regional Director of Talent Advancement

Rochester , NY

Learn More
Paula Mitchell

Paula
Mitchell

Girls’s Lacrosse Director

Upstate New York

Learn More
Gary Morello

Gary
Morello

Area Representative

Fairfield County, CT

Learn More
David Parks

David
Parks

Director

Upstate New York

Learn More
Williams Payne

William
Payne

Staff

Syracuse University

Learn More
Jose Perez

Jose
Perez

Area Representative

New York City,NY

Learn More
Margaux Poplaski

Margaux
Poplaski

Reg. Camps Coordinator

Maine

Learn More
Frank Reynoso

Frank
Reynoso

Inner City Coordinator

Regional

Learn More
Terri Robson

Terri
Robson

Administrative Assistant

Upstate New York

Learn More
Scott Rock

Scott
Rock

RPI Campus Director

Rensselaer County, NY

Learn More
Anne Shannon

Heidi
Sampson

Area Director

Southern Maine

Learn More
Anne Shannon

Anne
Shannon

Development Specialist

Rochester, NY

Learn More
Josh Sonoga

Josh
Sonoga

Area Director

Greater Rochester Area

Learn More
Amanda Tewksbury

Amanda
Tewksbury

Area Director

Central New York

Learn More
Sandy Thomas

Sandy
Thomas

Area Representative

Bangor, ME

Learn More
Phil Tuttle

Phil
Tuttle

Area Representative

Seacoast, NH

Learn More
Mike Vining

Mike
Vining

State Director

New Hampshire

Learn More
John Wellington

John
Wellington

Area Representative

FCA Lacrosse

Learn More
 
 
Jolani Yeager

Jolani
Yeager

Administrative Assisant

Upstate New York

Learn More
 
 

Our Teams

The Northeast Region teams covers seven states and the NYC metro area.
CT, MA, ME, NH, NY, RI, VT

Connecticut

Connecticut

Learn More

Maine

Maine

Learn More

Massachusetts

Massachusetts

Learn More

New Hampshire

New Hampshire

Learn More

New York City

New York City

Learn More

Rhode Island

Rhode Island

Learn More

Upstate New York

Upstate New York

Learn More

Vermont

Vermont

Learn More

Northeast Region

Northeast Region

Learn More